Dr. Barbara Anne Nabrit-Stephens

Dr. Barbara A. Nabrit-Stephens

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1215268370

Dr. Barbara A. Nabrit-Stephens MD

Pediatrician

She is located at 4704 Dunnie Drive in Tampa, FL 33614. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Childhood Obesity, Dyslexia, Infant Care, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Sore Throat. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215268370. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 506-3844.

Conditions treated

Dr. Barbara Anne Nabrit-Stephens, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Barbara A. Nabrit-Stephens.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $1032
Gilead Sciences $126
Pfizer $25

Other

Food and Beverage $423
Travel and Lodging $411
Consulting $350

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Dr. Melissa Elaine Prihoda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 404 River Pointe Drive Conroe, 77304, TX
Dr. Adam A. Vukovic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3333 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Dr. Anne Hall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13123 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Rami Arrouk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11 Vanderbilt Park Drive Asheville, 28803, NC
Dr. Kathryn Rachel Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 505 Parnassus Avenue San Francisco, 94143, CA
Dr. Janet Mae Stewart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1056 East 19th Avenue Denver, 80218, CO
Dr. Sue Vauthier Raver
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Allegany County Health Department 12501 Willowbrook Road Cumberland, 21501, MD
Dr. Michelle Grino Campana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 120 23823 Valencia Boulevard Santa Clarita, 91355, CA
Dr. Kristina McKinley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 1C412 30 North 1900 East Salt Lake City, 84132, UT
Dr. Yeisid F. Gozzo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 York Street New Haven, 6510, CT

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Barbara Anne Nabrit-Stephens treat?

Dr. Barbara Anne Nabrit-Stephens provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Childhood Obesity, Dyslexia, Infant Care, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Sore Throat. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Barbara Anne Nabrit-Stephens?

Dr. Barbara Anne Nabrit-Stephens's office is located at 4704 Dunnie Drive in Tampa, FL 33614.

Does Dr. Barbara Anne Nabrit-Stephens accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Barbara Anne Nabrit-Stephens accepts insurance.